Food specials & happy hours in West Kelowna, BC

Compare recurring food and drink specials at 8 local spots within 5 km of West Kelowna, BC. Browse the week below, or search for today’s specials around your location.

Find today’s specials

Times are local to each venue. Prices and availability can change; check the original source before visiting. Unverified listings have not been confirmed by the restaurant.

Neighbours Pub

Pub · 3099 Shannon Lake Rd, West Kelowna, BC V4T 2M2, Canada

Unverified

Every day

  • Daily happy hour$6 draft

    Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm

    Draft beer and highballs from 2–5 PM; $1 off house wine.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Happy Hour

    Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm

    Drink Specials / $12 Appies / $6 Draft, Highballs / $1 Off House Wine

    View original source

Monday

Tuesday

  • Tuesdays Fish Tacos$16

    Daily Special

    Tuesdays Fish Tacos for $16

    View original source
  • $5.50 Corona Bottles / $5.00 Jose Cuervo Shots$5.50

    Drink Special

    $5.50 Corona Bottles / $5.00 Jose Cuervo Shots

    View original source

Wednesday

  • Wednesday appies all night$12

    Daily Special

    Appies all night on Wednesdays.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • $20.00 Bottles of Wine$20.00

    Drink Special

    $20.00 Bottles of Wine

    View original source

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

  • Full Rack of Ribs$17

    Daily Special

    Full Rack of Ribs for $17

    View original source
  • $1.00 Off Long Islands / $5.50 Red Truck Beers$1.00

    Drink Special

    $1.00 Off Long Islands / $5.50 Red Truck Beers

    View original source

Sunday

  • All Day Sunday Fish & Chips$13

    Daily Special

    All Day Sunday Fish & Chips: $13 - 1 pc., $16 - 2pc. $13 - 1 pc. / $16 - 2pc.

    View original source
  • Buck Off Caesers

    Drink Special

    Buck Off Caesers

    View original source
View Neighbours Pub details

Kelly O'Bryan's Restaurant and Carlos O'Bryan's Pub

Pub · 3470 Carrington Rd, Westbank, BC V4T 3V1, Canada

Unverified

Monday

  • Monday all-day happy hour

    Drink Special

    Customer appreciation Monday: all-day happy hour, 11 AM to midnight.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source

Tuesday

  • Afternoon happy hour

    Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm

    West Kelowna: 2–5 PM happy hour; Monday is all day.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Late happy hour

    Happy Hour · from 9pm

    West Kelowna: 9 PM until close; Monday is all day.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source

Wednesday

  • Chicken Lips N’ Pachos$17.95

    Daily Special

    Irish Wednesday special.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Afternoon happy hour

    Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm

    West Kelowna: 2–5 PM happy hour; Monday is all day.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Late happy hour

    Happy Hour · from 9pm

    West Kelowna: 9 PM until close; Monday is all day.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source

Thursday

  • Afternoon happy hour

    Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm

    West Kelowna: 2–5 PM happy hour; Monday is all day.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Late happy hour

    Happy Hour · from 9pm

    West Kelowna: 9 PM until close; Monday is all day.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source

Friday

  • Afternoon happy hour

    Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm

    West Kelowna: 2–5 PM happy hour; Monday is all day.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Late happy hour

    Happy Hour · from 9pm

    West Kelowna: 9 PM until close; Monday is all day.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source

Saturday

  • Afternoon happy hour

    Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm

    West Kelowna: 2–5 PM happy hour; Monday is all day.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Late happy hour

    Happy Hour · from 9pm

    West Kelowna: 9 PM until close; Monday is all day.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source

Sunday

  • Afternoon happy hour

    Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm

    West Kelowna: 2–5 PM happy hour; Monday is all day.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Late happy hour

    Happy Hour · from 9pm

    West Kelowna: 9 PM until close; Monday is all day.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
View Kelly O'Bryan's Restaurant and Carlos O'Bryan's Pub details

Original Joe's

Restaurant · 3000 Louie Dr Unit 114, West Kelowna, BC V4T 3E1, Canada

Unverified

Every day

  • Power Hour drink specialsfrom $3.75

    Happy Hour · 4pm–5pm

    Blonde Lager, house wines and well highballs from $3.75, 4–5 PM.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Evening Power Hourfrom $3.75

    Happy Hour · 8pm–9pm

    Blonde Lager, house wines and well highballs from $3.75, 8–9 PM.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
View Original Joe's details

Whiski Jack's Pins & Pints

Pub · 525 BC-97 #620, West Kelowna, BC V1Z 4C9, Canada

Unverified

Every day

  • Happy Hour Hot Honey Pizza$9

    Daily Special · 2pm–5pm

    6-inch Hot Honey Pizza during daily happy hour, 2–5 PM.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Happy Hour Flat Top Beef Taco$5

    Daily Special · 2pm–5pm

    Available during daily happy hour, 2–5 PM and 8 PM to close.

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Happy Hour - Jammin' Slider (1)$6

    Daily Special · 2pm–5pm

    1 Jammin' Slider during happy hour

    View original source
  • Happy Hour - Mozza Sticks (6)$9

    Daily Special · 2pm–5pm

    6 Mozza Sticks during happy hour

    View original source
  • Happy Hour - Small Garlic Parm Fries$7

    Daily Special · 2pm–5pm

    Small Garlic Parm Fries during happy hour

    View original source
  • Happy Hour - 16oz Draft Beer$1 off

    Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm

    $1 off 16oz draft beer during happy hour

    View original source
  • Happy Hour - 6oz House Wines$1 off

    Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm

    $1 off 6oz house wines during happy hour

    View original source
  • Happy Hour - 9oz House Wines$2 off

    Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm

    $2 off 9oz house wines during happy hour

    View original source
  • Happy Hour - Sgl Highballs$1 off

    Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm

    $1 off single highballs during happy hour

    View original source
  • Happy Hour - Dbl Highballs$2 off

    Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm

    $2 off double highballs during happy hour

    View original source
  • Happy Hour - 2oz House Shaft$2 off

    Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm

    $2 off 2oz house shaft during happy hour

    View original source
  • Late Happy Hour - 6" Hot Honey Pizza$9

    Daily Special · from 8pm

    Daily late happy-hour menu, 8 PM until close. 6" Hot Honey Pizza during happy hour

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Late Happy Hour - Flat Top Beef Taco$5

    Daily Special · from 8pm

    Daily late happy-hour menu, 8 PM until close. ground beef, jack cheese, cabbage, ancho chili sour cream in a corn tortilla, fried on flat top

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Late Happy Hour - Jammin' Slider (1)$6

    Daily Special · from 8pm

    Daily late happy-hour menu, 8 PM until close. 1 Jammin' Slider during happy hour

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Late Happy Hour - Mozza Sticks (6)$9

    Daily Special · from 8pm

    Daily late happy-hour menu, 8 PM until close. 6 Mozza Sticks during happy hour

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Late Happy Hour - Small Garlic Parm Fries$7

    Daily Special · from 8pm

    Daily late happy-hour menu, 8 PM until close. Small Garlic Parm Fries during happy hour

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Late Happy Hour - 16oz Draft Beer$1 off

    Happy Hour · from 8pm

    Daily late happy-hour menu, 8 PM until close. $1 off 16oz draft beer during happy hour

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Late Happy Hour - 6oz House Wines$1 off

    Happy Hour · from 8pm

    Daily late happy-hour menu, 8 PM until close. $1 off 6oz house wines during happy hour

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Late Happy Hour - 9oz House Wines$2 off

    Happy Hour · from 8pm

    Daily late happy-hour menu, 8 PM until close. $2 off 9oz house wines during happy hour

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Late Happy Hour - Sgl Highballs$1 off

    Happy Hour · from 8pm

    Daily late happy-hour menu, 8 PM until close. $1 off single highballs during happy hour

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Late Happy Hour - Dbl Highballs$2 off

    Happy Hour · from 8pm

    Daily late happy-hour menu, 8 PM until close. $2 off double highballs during happy hour

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
  • Late Happy Hour - 2oz House Shaft$2 off

    Happy Hour · from 8pm

    Daily late happy-hour menu, 8 PM until close. $2 off 2oz house shaft during happy hour

    Listed through 2026-11-03.

    View original source
View Whiski Jack's Pins & Pints details