Pub · West Kelowna
Neighbours Pub
$$3099 Shannon Lake Rd, West Kelowna, BC V4T 2M2, Canada
Unverified — this listing has not been confirmed by the restaurant.
Weekly food & drink specials
18 live specials · 9 food · 9 happy-hour
Every day
Daily happy hour$6 draft
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Draft beer and highballs from 2–5 PM; $1 off house wine.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceHappy Hour $12 Appies$12
Daily Special · 2pm–5pm
$12 appies during happy hour, 2pm-5pm, 7 days a week
View original sourceHappy Hour Drink Specials$6
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Drink specials, $6 draft, highballs, $1 off house wine during happy hour, 2pm-5pm, 7 days a week $6 Draft, Highballs / $1 Off House Wine
View original source
Monday · Today
Build A Burg'$13
Daily Special
Build A Burg' special
View original source$5.50 Bud/Bud Light Bottles$5.50
Drink Special
$5.50 Bud/Bud Light Bottles
View original source
Also every day
Daily happy hour$6 draft
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Draft beer and highballs from 2–5 PM; $1 off house wine.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceHappy Hour $12 Appies$12
Daily Special · 2pm–5pm
$12 appies during happy hour, 2pm-5pm, 7 days a week
View original sourceHappy Hour Drink Specials$6
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Drink specials, $6 draft, highballs, $1 off house wine during happy hour, 2pm-5pm, 7 days a week $6 Draft, Highballs / $1 Off House Wine
View original source
Tuesday
Tuesdays Fish Tacos$16
Daily Special
Fish tacos special
View original source$5.50 Corona Bottles / $5.00 Jose Cuervo Shots$5.50
Drink Special
$5.50 Corona Bottles / $5.00 Jose Cuervo Shots
View original source
Also every day
Daily happy hour$6 draft
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Draft beer and highballs from 2–5 PM; $1 off house wine.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceHappy Hour $12 Appies$12
Daily Special · 2pm–5pm
$12 appies during happy hour, 2pm-5pm, 7 days a week
View original sourceHappy Hour Drink Specials$6
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Drink specials, $6 draft, highballs, $1 off house wine during happy hour, 2pm-5pm, 7 days a week $6 Draft, Highballs / $1 Off House Wine
View original source
Wednesday
Wednesday appies all night$12
Daily Special
Appies all night on Wednesdays.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceAppies All Night$12
Daily Special
Appies all night
View original source$20.00 Bottles of Wine$20.00
Drink Special
$20.00 Bottles of Wine
View original source
Also every day
Daily happy hour$6 draft
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Draft beer and highballs from 2–5 PM; $1 off house wine.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceHappy Hour $12 Appies$12
Daily Special · 2pm–5pm
$12 appies during happy hour, 2pm-5pm, 7 days a week
View original sourceHappy Hour Drink Specials$6
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Drink specials, $6 draft, highballs, $1 off house wine during happy hour, 2pm-5pm, 7 days a week $6 Draft, Highballs / $1 Off House Wine
View original source
Thursday
Thursday Wing Night$10
Daily Special
Wing night
View original source$1.00 Off Long Islands$1.00 Off
Drink Special
$1.00 Off Long Islands
View original source
Also every day
Daily happy hour$6 draft
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Draft beer and highballs from 2–5 PM; $1 off house wine.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceHappy Hour $12 Appies$12
Daily Special · 2pm–5pm
$12 appies during happy hour, 2pm-5pm, 7 days a week
View original sourceHappy Hour Drink Specials$6
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Drink specials, $6 draft, highballs, $1 off house wine during happy hour, 2pm-5pm, 7 days a week $6 Draft, Highballs / $1 Off House Wine
View original source
Friday
Steak Dinner$21
Daily Special
Steak dinner special
View original source$1.00 Off House Wine$1.00 Off
Drink Special
$1.00 Off House Wine
View original source
Also every day
Daily happy hour$6 draft
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Draft beer and highballs from 2–5 PM; $1 off house wine.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceHappy Hour $12 Appies$12
Daily Special · 2pm–5pm
$12 appies during happy hour, 2pm-5pm, 7 days a week
View original sourceHappy Hour Drink Specials$6
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Drink specials, $6 draft, highballs, $1 off house wine during happy hour, 2pm-5pm, 7 days a week $6 Draft, Highballs / $1 Off House Wine
View original source
Saturday
Full Rack of Ribs$17
Daily Special
Full rack of ribs special
View original source$1.00 Off Long Islands / $5.50 Red Truck Beers$5.50
Drink Special
$1.00 Off Long Islands, $5.50 Red Truck Beers
View original source
Also every day
Daily happy hour$6 draft
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Draft beer and highballs from 2–5 PM; $1 off house wine.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceHappy Hour $12 Appies$12
Daily Special · 2pm–5pm
$12 appies during happy hour, 2pm-5pm, 7 days a week
View original sourceHappy Hour Drink Specials$6
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Drink specials, $6 draft, highballs, $1 off house wine during happy hour, 2pm-5pm, 7 days a week $6 Draft, Highballs / $1 Off House Wine
View original source
Sunday
All Day Sunday Fish & Chips$13
Daily Special
All day Sunday fish & chips, 1 pc. $13, 2 pc. $16 $13 - 1 pc. / $16 - 2 pc.
View original sourceBuck Off Caesers
Drink Special
Buck Off Caesers
View original source
Also every day
Daily happy hour$6 draft
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Draft beer and highballs from 2–5 PM; $1 off house wine.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceHappy Hour $12 Appies$12
Daily Special · 2pm–5pm
$12 appies during happy hour, 2pm-5pm, 7 days a week
View original sourceHappy Hour Drink Specials$6
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Drink specials, $6 draft, highballs, $1 off house wine during happy hour, 2pm-5pm, 7 days a week $6 Draft, Highballs / $1 Off House Wine
View original source
Times are local to the venue. Specials, prices, and availability may change. Confirm with the restaurant before visiting.