Pub · West Kelowna
Kelly O'Bryan's Restaurant and Carlos O'Bryan's Pub
$$3470 Carrington Rd, Westbank, BC V4T 3V1, Canada
Unverified — this listing has not been confirmed by the restaurant.
Weekly food & drink specials
27 live specials · 9 food · 18 happy-hour
Every day
Power Hour$3.50 / $4.00
Happy Hour · 8pm–9pm
$3.50 Single Highballs and Select Shots, $4.00 Sleeves of Domestic Draft
View original sourceLeprechaun Express Sandwich and side$14.50
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
Weekday Leprechaun Express Sandwich and side
View original sourceDaily Lunch Special$17.95
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
Daily Lunch Special
View original source
Monday · Today
Monday all-day happy hour
Drink Special
Customer appreciation Monday: all-day happy hour, 11 AM to midnight.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceCustomer Appreciation Day - Happy Hour prices
Drink Special
Happy Hour prices ALL DAY in Kelly's Restaurant, Rooftop Paddy O and Carlos O'Bryan's Pub
View original sourceConstruction Industry Lunch Discount25% off
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
25% off regular priced items for those in the Construction Industry
View original source
Also every day
Power Hour$3.50 / $4.00
Happy Hour · 8pm–9pm
$3.50 Single Highballs and Select Shots, $4.00 Sleeves of Domestic Draft
View original sourceLeprechaun Express Sandwich and side$14.50
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
Weekday Leprechaun Express Sandwich and side
View original sourceDaily Lunch Special$17.95
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
Daily Lunch Special
View original source
Tuesday
Afternoon happy hour
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
West Kelowna: 2–5 PM happy hour; Monday is all day.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceLate happy hour
Happy Hour · from 9pm
West Kelowna: 9 PM until close; Monday is all day.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceConstruction Industry Lunch Discount25% off
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
25% off regular priced items for those in the Construction Industry
View original source
Also every day
Power Hour$3.50 / $4.00
Happy Hour · 8pm–9pm
$3.50 Single Highballs and Select Shots, $4.00 Sleeves of Domestic Draft
View original sourceLeprechaun Express Sandwich and side$14.50
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
Weekday Leprechaun Express Sandwich and side
View original sourceDaily Lunch Special$17.95
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
Daily Lunch Special
View original source
Wednesday
Chicken Lips N’ Pachos$17.95
Daily Special
Irish Wednesday special.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceAfternoon happy hour
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
West Kelowna: 2–5 PM happy hour; Monday is all day.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceLate happy hour
Happy Hour · from 9pm
West Kelowna: 9 PM until close; Monday is all day.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceConstruction Industry Lunch Discount25% off
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
25% off regular priced items for those in the Construction Industry
View original source
Also every day
Power Hour$3.50 / $4.00
Happy Hour · 8pm–9pm
$3.50 Single Highballs and Select Shots, $4.00 Sleeves of Domestic Draft
View original sourceLeprechaun Express Sandwich and side$14.50
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
Weekday Leprechaun Express Sandwich and side
View original sourceDaily Lunch Special$17.95
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
Daily Lunch Special
View original source
Thursday
Afternoon happy hour
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
West Kelowna: 2–5 PM happy hour; Monday is all day.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceLate happy hour
Happy Hour · from 9pm
West Kelowna: 9 PM until close; Monday is all day.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original source2 for 1 appies
Daily Special
2 for 1 appies in the Carlos Pub ONLY (conditions apply)
View original source50% off bottles of wine50% off
Drink Special
50% off bottles of wine in all areas
View original sourceConstruction Industry Lunch Discount25% off
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
25% off regular priced items for those in the Construction Industry
View original source
Also every day
Power Hour$3.50 / $4.00
Happy Hour · 8pm–9pm
$3.50 Single Highballs and Select Shots, $4.00 Sleeves of Domestic Draft
View original sourceLeprechaun Express Sandwich and side$14.50
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
Weekday Leprechaun Express Sandwich and side
View original sourceDaily Lunch Special$17.95
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
Daily Lunch Special
View original source
Friday
Afternoon happy hour
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
West Kelowna: 2–5 PM happy hour; Monday is all day.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceLate happy hour
Happy Hour · from 9pm
West Kelowna: 9 PM until close; Monday is all day.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceDouble Long Island Iced Teas$9.25
Drink Special
Double Long Island Iced Teas featured for $9.25
View original sourceConstruction Industry Lunch Discount25% off
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
25% off regular priced items for those in the Construction Industry
View original source
Also every day
Power Hour$3.50 / $4.00
Happy Hour · 8pm–9pm
$3.50 Single Highballs and Select Shots, $4.00 Sleeves of Domestic Draft
View original sourceLeprechaun Express Sandwich and side$14.50
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
Weekday Leprechaun Express Sandwich and side
View original sourceDaily Lunch Special$17.95
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
Daily Lunch Special
View original source
Saturday
Afternoon happy hour
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
West Kelowna: 2–5 PM happy hour; Monday is all day.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceLate happy hour
Happy Hour · from 9pm
West Kelowna: 9 PM until close; Monday is all day.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceDouble Tea Time's$9.25
Drink Special
Double Tea Time's featured for $9.25
View original source
Also every day
Power Hour$3.50 / $4.00
Happy Hour · 8pm–9pm
$3.50 Single Highballs and Select Shots, $4.00 Sleeves of Domestic Draft
View original sourceLeprechaun Express Sandwich and side$14.50
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
Weekday Leprechaun Express Sandwich and side
View original sourceDaily Lunch Special$17.95
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
Daily Lunch Special
View original source
Sunday
Afternoon happy hour
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
West Kelowna: 2–5 PM happy hour; Monday is all day.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceLate happy hour
Happy Hour · from 9pm
West Kelowna: 9 PM until close; Monday is all day.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original source
Also every day
Power Hour$3.50 / $4.00
Happy Hour · 8pm–9pm
$3.50 Single Highballs and Select Shots, $4.00 Sleeves of Domestic Draft
View original sourceLeprechaun Express Sandwich and side$14.50
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
Weekday Leprechaun Express Sandwich and side
View original sourceDaily Lunch Special$17.95
Daily Special · 11am–4pm
Daily Lunch Special
View original source
Times are local to the venue. Specials, prices, and availability may change. Confirm with the restaurant before visiting.