Neighbours Pub specials & happy hours
Pub · 3099 Shannon Lake Rd, West Kelowna, BC V4T 2M2, Canada
Unverified — this listing has not been confirmed by the restaurant.
Weekly food & drink specials
Every day
Daily happy hour$6 draft
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Draft beer and highballs from 2–5 PM; $1 off house wine.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original sourceHappy Hour
Happy Hour · 2pm–5pm
Drink Specials / $12 Appies / $6 Draft, Highballs / $1 Off House Wine
View original source
Monday
Build A Burg'$13
Daily Special
Build A Burg' for $13
View original source$5.50 Bud/Bud Light Bottles$5.50
Drink Special
$5.50 Bud/Bud Light Bottles
View original source
Tuesday
Tuesdays Fish Tacos$16
Daily Special
Tuesdays Fish Tacos for $16
View original source$5.50 Corona Bottles / $5.00 Jose Cuervo Shots$5.50
Drink Special
$5.50 Corona Bottles / $5.00 Jose Cuervo Shots
View original source
Wednesday
Wednesday appies all night$12
Daily Special
Appies all night on Wednesdays.
Listed through 2026-11-03.
View original source$20.00 Bottles of Wine$20.00
Drink Special
$20.00 Bottles of Wine
View original source
Thursday
Thursday Wing Night$10
Daily Special
Thursday Wing Night for $10
View original source$1.00 Off Long Islands$1.00
Drink Special
$1.00 Off Long Islands
View original source
Friday
Steak Dinner$21
Daily Special
Steak Dinner for $21
View original source$1.00 Off House Wine$1.00
Drink Special
$1.00 Off House Wine
View original source
Saturday
Full Rack of Ribs$17
Daily Special
Full Rack of Ribs for $17
View original source$1.00 Off Long Islands / $5.50 Red Truck Beers$1.00
Drink Special
$1.00 Off Long Islands / $5.50 Red Truck Beers
View original source
Sunday
All Day Sunday Fish & Chips$13
Daily Special
All Day Sunday Fish & Chips: $13 - 1 pc., $16 - 2pc. $13 - 1 pc. / $16 - 2pc.
View original sourceBuck Off Caesers
Drink Special
Buck Off Caesers
View original source
Times are local to the venue. Specials, prices, and availability may change. Confirm with the restaurant before visiting.